Endowments

The following list is current as of September 6, 2016 and includes endowments that are fully-endowed or those that are making regular pledge payments.

 

PROGRAM SUPPORT

Allyn C. Donaldson, Jr.
Allyn C. Donaldson, Jr. Entrepreneurial Institute
Alpha Data Corporation BAS
Arts Endowment Challenge
Carl McInnis Southern Classic
Carr, Riggs & Ingram Conference Room
Charles K. and Eileen H. Arpke President’s Conference Room
CHELCO BAS
Costa Leadership Institute
Eva C. Tyler Choral Hall
Fort Walton Machining BAS
Frances Herron Dance Studio
Gallimore Center for Healthcare Education
Goetsch Gallery
Health Technology - Title III
Health Technology Campaign
Hoyt-Jolley Orchestra
James H. Taraldson NFSO Visionary
Janet Nadel Morell Conference Room
Jennifer L. Boxen and Ryan D. Aycock Learning Resource Technology
Juanita Harbaugh Nursing Classroom
Kathleen "Taty" Saunders NFSO Visionary
Lamar and Tracy Conerly Forensics
Marie Snow Greene Visual Arts Building
Marjorie Cox & Hugh Edward "Buck" Gray Health Technology Lab
Mary Lou O'Connor Child Development Center
Mattie M. Kelly - Arts
Maurice F. Mettee Engineering Plant
McIlroy Art Gallery
Mike Huckabee Endowment for the Musical Arts
Okaloosa County Economic Development Council BAS
Robert E. Greene, Jr. Science Building
Shirley Howard Classroom
Sprint Theater
The Arts Center Endowment
Titan Corporation Fund for Project & Acquisitions Management
TYBRIN BAS Project & Acquisition


SCHOLARSHIPS

Adare Marie Weaver Classroom Teacher
AFC/Dianne Kostelny
AFC/Gaius Bruce
AFC/Gwen Street
AFC/Hosmer Roberson
AFC/Terry Brown Memorial
Air Force Association/Bennie Putnam
Air Force Association/Bill Kirk
Air Force Association/Clyde Wood
Air Force Association/Jim Shambo
Air Force Research Munitions Laboratory Directorate
All Sports Association/Perry Ballard
Allyn C. and Blanche S. Donaldson
AmVets Post #78
Angel
Ann Teel Hatcher
Anna Bell McDonald Nursing
AORN of the Emerald Coast
Arnie Hart Memorial Art
Baker High School Alumni Association
Bank of America
Beach Community Bank
Betty Thomas & Mary Thomas Herrington Nursing
Bill and Inga Vonder Flue Nursing
Bill Pullum
Boys & Girls Club of the Emerald Coast
Brigadier General James R. Pugh, Jr. Health Tech
Bruno and Chieko Boettcher
Building Industry Association
Burke Family
Burns Family Nursing
C.E. Fikes
C.S. "Clem" Gatlin Baseball
Carlton Tucker
Carol Luedecke
Cathy Sue Wallis
Charles and Eileen Arpke
Charles W. Clary Drafting & Architectural Design
CHELCO
Child Care Services
Choctawhatchee Class of '66
Chris R. Ready Memorial
Christian LaRoche
Christian Thomhave Memorial
Cleophus McIntosh/Omega Psi Phi
Cliff and Frances Herron Performing Arts
Cloyce and Sharilyn Darnell
Coach Patrick Harrington by All Sports Assoc. Endowment
Coastal Bank and Trust
Col. H. Kirby and Dorothy C. Smith
Colonel George E. "Bud" Day/ROTC
Compass Bank BSN
Constance Morgan, R.N. Memorial
Crestview Area Chamber of Commerce
Crestview Kiwanis Club/Dale E. Rice, Sr.
Crestview Kiwanis Club/L.G. Staff
Crestview Kiwanis/Frances M. & John R. Stafford
Crestview Rotary Club
Cultural Arts Alliance of South Walton
Cummins Computer Science
Dale E. Peterson Hospitality
Darnell Family Health Technology
David Bert Vaughan Nursing
David G. Baker Memorial
DeFuniak Springs Garden Club/Rubye Burton
DeFuniak Springs Kiwanis Club
Della Reese Performing Arts
Delores "Doll" Seymour Strangi
Destin Area Kiwanis Club
Destin Community Center
Destin Rotary Club - Ethics in Business
Destin Rotary Club/Gene Westerfeld Memorial
Destin Rotary Club/Jesse and Houston Beaumont
Destin Woman's Club/Carol & Bob Winsett Memorial
Dewey E. "Buck" Destin
Dewitt and Else Hardmant Performing Arts
Doodle Harris Family Management BAS
Doolittle Raiders/FWB Chamber of Commerce
Dr. Audrey A. and Robert J. Hains Teaching
Dr. C. Kirby Smith Memorial Nursing
Dr. Eltse Barnhill Carter
Dr. John A. Johnson, Jr. Nursing
Dr. Paul & Majes (Maggie) Hsu Project Management
Earl Hutto Nursing
Eddie E. and Ruth S. Phillips
Eglin Air Force Association Bob Patterson/Shirley Pigott Endowment
Eglin Assn of Chief Master Sergeants/Reate Davis
Eglin Association of Chief Master Sergeants
Eglin Federal Credit Union/Reate Davis
Eglin Federal Credit Union/Thomas Braswell
Eileen H. Arpke
Emerald Coast Association of Realtors
Emerald Coast Foundation Art
ERA American Realty Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Fern Arnold Agricultural Science
First Florida Bank
First National Bank of Crestview
FNBT.com Bank
Fort Walton Beach Lions Club
Fort Walton Beach Medical Center Auxiliary
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club/John T. Morgan III
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club/Kay Stokes
Frances Coughlan Holm/Gordon N Coughlan Nursing
Frances Herron Dance Studio
FWB Medical Center Auxiliary/Ruth Getz Memorial
FWB Medical Center Health Technology
Garfield Taylor
Geoffrey Scott Hough EMT
George and Alice Hearn Nursing
Gertrude Gillis Campbell
Grace Lutheran Church/Frances & Slaton Woollard
Greater Fort Walton Beach Chamber of Commerce
Gulf Power Foundation
H. Glenn Bixby Health Technology
Hancock Bank
Harriet Ann Kent Nursing
Harry O. Seymour
Helen Richardson Nursing
Hoyt-Jolley Foundation
Hugh T. Handley Teacher Education
Hugh T. Smith Family
Hurlburt Field Assn of Chief Master Sergeants
Ira Mae Bruce
J.R.L. Conyers Lodge #364/R.L. Campbell
Jack and Mary Lou Foster
Jack and Mary Margaret Henderson
James A. and Bobbie Durham Teaching
Jamie and Tess Wallace
Jeanette and Charles Clay Engineering
Jeff L. Schembera
Jerry E. Brunk
John and Berta Creel
Joppa Masonic Lodge #7 /ACTSO
Judge Ben Gordon Memorial
Judy Rice
Junior League of the Emerald Coast
Kappa Alpha Psi
Kay Litke Culinary Arts Endowment
Kiwanis Club of FWB/Buddy Brackin Memorial
Kristen Ann Klausutis Memorial
Lamar Conerly Honors
Larry and Helen Hewett Music
Leading Women
Lilienthal Family
Linda Whitenton Nursing & Allied Health
Literacy Center GED
Lloyd and Sandy Taylor
Lucille and Ruth Anderson
Lyn L. Troxler Endowment
M. Truman Woodward, Jr. Memorial
Maggie McNeil
Major General & Mrs. Donald P. Litke
Manley Family
Marc B. Chambers Technical Theater
Margaret M. Doering Adult Education
Marine Corps League
Marjorie Cox Gray Nursing
Marjorie Cox Gray Radiologic Technology
Martha and Arthur Sizemore Nursing
Martha and Peter Bayer Family
Martha Pullum
Masae Mary Majors Nursing
Masonic Association of District 3
Mattie Kelly Arts Center Ushers
Mattie M. Kelly
McInnis-Woodham
Meagan L. Campbell Health Technology
Meagan L. Campbell Nursing Laboratory
Melissa Howard Nursing
Michael & Charlotte Flynt Environmental Sciences
Mickey and Dottie Gilmore
Mid-Bay Rotary Club
Miracle Strip Veterinary Medical Association
Narboni Family Nursing
NDIA Gulf Coast Chapter
Niceville Valparaiso Chamber of Commerce
Niceville-Valparaiso Kiwanis/Bill Hodge Memorial
Niceville-Valparaiso Kiwanis/Walker Spence
Niceville-Valparaiso Rotary Club/Dr. Gerald Gill
Nomad Association
NWF State College Purchasing & Auxiliary Services
Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Okaloosa Gas District
Okaloosa-Walton County Dental Society
Patricia Ackal Nursing
Patricia Rowley Science Education
Playground Kiwanis Club/Garry Fox Memorial
Potter Family Nursing
Pulliam-Collins Dance
Ready Bank
Ready Family Nursing and Health Technology
Rebecca Duggan Teaching
Regional Utilities/Dewey C. Wilson Endowment
Regions Bank
Richard Kyle Brunson Memorial
Robert Henderson
Rosemary Beach Foundation
Ross and Jenny Hamilton Science
Ruth Weeks
S4P Synergy/R.L. Campbell Management Services
Samuel H. and Florence V. Hayes
Sandestin Lions Club/Fred Riley Memorial
Sandestin Lions Club/Kim Evans
Sandestin Property Owners, Inc.
Santa Rosa Golf & Beach Club
Sarah C. Kilbey/Professional Products
Scripps Howard Foundation
Shavey Family - Ethics in Business
Shavey Family
SHRM - Emerald Coast Chapter
Sid & Mary Ogletree Ethics in Business
Sidney J. "Sid" and Mary C. Ogletree
Slaton Woollard Substance Abuse Counselor
South Walton Utilities Company, Inc./Jack Harper
Sprint Theater
ST Keltec/Jennie Hicks Memorial
Steve Barkocy/All Sports Association
Striving for Perfection Ministries
Surge Suppression, Inc. Nursing
Sybil Lebherz Performing Arts
Sylvia Panzer Saunders
T. H. Edney Trust
Thomas McDonald
Tomiko K. Taylor Performing Arts
Trustmark National Bank
TYBRIN Corporation
Ulysses Coleman
Vaughan Family
Vicki Richburg Teaching
Walton County Retired Educators Association
Waste Management Systems/Tom Pryor
Waste Management/Wilma Shaw Minority Students
Wells Fargo
White-Wilson Medical Center
Willard and Helen Frogner Nursing
William A. Byrne
William C. Marler
William W. Meigs
Willie Mae Taylor
Workforce Connection
Yolanda D. Thomas
Yvette Loichinger


TEACHING CHAIRS

A.L. Nabors Endowed Chair - Business
Dr. Robert P. Maxon Distinguished Chair - Nursing
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club Chair - Health Science/Nursing
H. Glenn Bixby Chair - Health Technology
James & Christian LaRoche Disting. Chair - Poetry & Literature
James P. Chitwood Chair - Communications
James R. Richburg Distinguished Chair - Teacher Education
Janet Bullard Campbell Distinguished Chair-Teacher Education
Jimmy Doolittle Chair - Mathematics and Science
Jimmy Ready Chair - Nursing
John C. Sims Chair - Industrial Technology
M. Elizabeth Shwiller Distinguished Chair -Women's Athletics
Mattie M. Kelly Distinguished Chair - Environmental Sciences
Mattie M. Kelly Distinguished Chair - Orchestral Music
Northwest Florida Symphony Guild Chair - Orchestral Music
Ramon Thigpen Distinguished Chair - Health Technology
Robert L. F. Sikes Distinguished Chair - Government
Robert M. Kilbey Distinguished Chair - Health Technology
Tim and Jan McDonald/Ft. Walton Machining Chair - Technology
Vitro Services Corporation Chair - Fine & Performing Arts
Willie Mae Taylor Distinguished Chair - Nursing

Site Login